1936DMCA - Patrick Francis Ross

ALT TXT

Name: Patrick Francis Ross
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 03, 1984
Location Last Seen: San Dimas, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 10, 1961
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Pat
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears contact lenses

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Possibly carrying a bright colored knapsack

Circumstances of Disappearance

Patrick Ross was last seen at his residence in the vicinity of the 400 block of N. Amelia in San Dimas, CA. His bicycle is also missing and is described as a tan 10 speed with sponge rubber hand grips.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: 323-890-5500
Agency E-Mail: tlabraha@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 099-15567-2952-400

NamUs Case Number: 19743
NCIC Case Number: M-370260016

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 4/7/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr