Name: Ernest Lincoln Saccheus, Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 23, 1987
Location Last Seen: Nome, Nome County, Alaska
Date of Birth: March 24, 1963
Age: 24 years old
Race: Alaska Native
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Sonnyboy, Ernest G Saccheus
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eyeglasses
Mr. Saccheus was last seen leaving the Polaris Hotel in Nome, Alaska to go out for drinks. He was staying there as a stopover on his way home to Elim from Anchorage. He has never been heard from again. Mr. Saccheus graduated from Elim High School in 1981. He has been declared deceased by the Social Security Administration.
Agency Name: Nome Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 907-443-5262
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 87-2187
Agency Name: Alaska State Troopers
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 907-269-5058
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 30191
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Red Lake Net News (2005)
Fairbanks Daily News Miner (6/18/81)
Ancestry
Added: 3/25/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr