1931DMAK - Nathan Anungazuk

1

Name: Nathan Anungazuk
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 30, 1982
Location Last Seen: Nome, Alaska

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: Unknown
Race: Alaska Native
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Nathan Anungazuk has been missing since September 30, 1982. Anungazuk was declared dead after a coroner's inquest but his body was never found.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Alaska State Troopers
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 907-269-5058
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

The Nome Nugget

Admin Notes

Added: 3/23/2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr