Name: Tersilla Catterina Bonthoux
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 25, 1954
Location Last Seen: Titanic District, Saskatchewan, Canada
Date of Birth: August 22, 1875
Age: 78 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 152 cm (5'0")
Weight: 45 kg (100 lbs)
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On the 25th of October, 1954, Tersilla Bonthoux was last seen walking from Duck Lake toward the farm homestead where she used to reside, approximately eight miles away.
She was reported missing and extensive searches of the area failed to locate any trace of her.
Agency Name: Saskatoon RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Historical Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 306-975-5153
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2004-455
SACP
Added: 4-11-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr