1928DFMX - Maira Gabriela Ochoa

1

Name: Maira Gabriela Ochoa
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 18, 1998
Location Last Seen: Cuahutemoc, Chihuahua, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 6, 1979
Age: 19 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: 5' 0"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Gaby
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Hispanic Female. light complexion. Birthmark on right side of face.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White tube top, sweatpants, athletic shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ochoa was last seen in Cuahutemoc, Chihuahua, Mexico on October 18, 1998.

"Gaby" is a Mexican citizen who was visiting her grandmother's residence in Cuahutemoc, Mexico. She left the family's residence indicating to a family member that she would be right back, but never returned.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Cuauhtemoc Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 011-5215819331
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0101564798

Information Source(s)

National Center for Missing Adults

Admin Notes

Added: 5-3-2007; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr