1923DFQC - Clara Pellerin

1

Name: Clara Pellerin
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 1, 1965
Location Last Seen: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1943
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue or grey
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slender build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Clara's brother last saw her in May 1965.

She lived in an apartment on the 3rd floor on St. Antione or Notre Dame Street in Montreal.

The last time she was heard from she was living with a man. She had two children.

Both girls were placed in a home by their grandmother on November 8, 1965, probably after Clara disappeared.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: OPP
Agency Contact Person: Director of the Criminal Investigation Branch
Agency Phone Number: 705-329-6111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 3-16-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr