Name: Phillip Keith Barnett
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 19, 1981
Location Last Seen: Franklin, Warren County, Ohio
Date of Birth: September 30, 1954
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Flea
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos of L-O-V-E on left fingers and F-L-E-A on right fingers, He had a broken left jaw
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Barnett was last seen with an unknown male in Franklin, Ohio on August 19, 1981. At the time of his disappearance he was living at 712 South Avenue in Franklin, Ohio.
His girlfriend was, allegedly, later seen throwing out a bloody couch for trash pick up. This report has never been confirmed.
Agency Name: FBI - Knoxville
Agency Contact Person: Agent Dennis R. Daniels
Agency Phone Number: 865-594-6209
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Family Member
Added: 3/7/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr