| The Doe Network
Identified...Identified...Identified
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: June 24, 2006
Location of Discovery: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 50 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 138 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim's remains were found at 6612 Woodland Avenue in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on June 24, 2006.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Philadelphia Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Steve Olszewski
Agency Phone Number: 215-823-7472
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 06-02744
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
Former Hot Case Number: 319
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Philadelphia Medical Examiner's Office
|