1920DFCA - Frances Hatadis

1

Name: Frances Hatadis
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 2, 1997
Location Last Seen: South Lake Tahoe, El Dorado County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 2, 1929
Age: 68 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Hatadis was last seen in South Lake Tahoe, California on August 2, 1997. Investigators have noted signs of foul play and are investigating the case as a possible homicide. Hatadis' car is also missing. It is a blue 1988 Dodge Dynasty, with California license plate 2KZC391 .

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: South Lake Tahoe Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 530-542-6110
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-221045

NCIC Case Number: M-048284548

Information Source(s)

California Department of Justice
The Sacramento Bee - August 13, 1997
South Lake Tahoe PD

Admin Notes

Added: 3-12-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr