"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 1919UMPA

 The Doe Network

Identified...Identified...Identified

NO IMAGE

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: April 21, 2006
  • Location of Discovery: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
  • Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
  • State of Remains: Skeletal remains
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 50+ years old
  • Race: Black
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 5'8"
  • Weight: Unknown
  • Hair Color: Unknown, but wore a mustache and beard.
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Available.
  • Fingerprints: Not available.
  • DNA: Available.
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: None.
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    The victim's skeletal remains were found at 1826 West Lehigh Avenue in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on April 21, 2006.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Philadelphia Medical Examiner's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: Steve Olszewski
  • Agency Phone Number: 215-823-7472
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 06-01758
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: Not listed
  • Former Hot Case Number: 318
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Philadelphia Medical Examiner's Office

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 2/28/13 - By: DD / Hot Case Coordinator

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.