1918DFCA - Vickie Ramona Baliel

1 2

Name: Vickie Ramona Baliel
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 24, 1997
Location Last Seen: Hemet, Riverside County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 23, 1957
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: May wear glasses. Her little toe on left foot sticks out. Medical: Vickie suffers from medical problems and needs medication; she may be disoriented without medication.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White shirt and white shorts.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Baliel was last seen at home in Hemet, California on August 24, 1997.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hemet Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 951-765-2400
Agency E-Mail: info@hemetpd.com
Agency Case Number: 97-05941

NCIC Case Number: M-052085206
NamUs Case Number: MP36558

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 03/12/2006; Last Updated: 01/07/2024 - By: hb