Date of Discovery: March 10, 2003
Location of Discovery: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Skeletal Remains
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: None.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's skeletal remains were found in the Schuylkill River in Center City, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, on March 10, 2003.
Agency Name: Philadelphia Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Steve Olszewski
Agency Phone Number: 215-823-7472
Agency Case Number: 03-3132
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
Former Hot Case Number: 308
Philadelphia Medical Examiner's Office
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 10/30/2021