1914DMTN - Larry Franklin Trent

ALT TXT

Name: Larry Franklin Trent
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 28, 1997
Location Last Seen: Mooresburg, Hawkins County, Tennessee

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 7, 1950
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unable to walk unassisted, May have mustache and beard, Surgical scars on chest from heart surgery, Larry has medical conditions that require medication

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Unknown. Larry was unable to walk unassisted. He was last seen at his residence near Hwy 31 and Brooks Rd. in Mooresburg, TN.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hawkins County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (423) 272-4848
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 228971530

NamUs Case Number: 180
NCIC Case Number: M-005090428

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 2/22/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr