Name: Donald Ray Billings
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 14, 1997
Location Last Seen: Marion, Smyth County, Virginia
Date of Birth: May 16, 1966
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Donnie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Previously broken nose, He has a distinctive gap between his upper front teeth, Uncircumcised
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Low-cut brown shoes
Donald Billings was last seen walking away from the scene of a car accident that he suffered in Marion, Virginia on February 14, 1997. Donald crashed his car on U.S. 16 near Hungry Mother Grocery. He got out of the car, which belonged to a sister, and told a man at the scene he was all right.
He did not appear to be injured, the witness told the sheriff's office. Billings started walking down the road toward Mitchell Valley. He was never seen or heard from again.
Agency Name: Smyth County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (276) 782-4056
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0201797
NamUs Case Number: 931
NCIC Case Number: M-000968103
Added: 2/22/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr