1909DMCA - Martin Marshall Daggett

1

Name: Martin Marshall Daggett
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 6, 1997
Location Last Seen: Yucca Valley, San Bernardino County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 8, 1928
Age: 68 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Bald with some grey
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears prescription glasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Daggett was last seen in San Bernardino County, California on February 6, 1997.

He was leaving his home on his way to Las Vegas. He was expected to arrive at the Flamingo Hotel but he never showed up.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Bernardino County Sheriffs Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 909-387-3690
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 099700253

NCIC Case Number: M999167046

Information Source(s)

California Department of Justice
NamUs MP #2698

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr