Date of Discovery: May 16, 1993
Location of Discovery: Fairless Hills, Bucks County, Pennsylvania.
Estimated Date of Death: May 1987 to May 1992
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Gunshot wound
Estimated Age: 34-39 years old
Race: Hispanic or Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5" to 5'7"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Sustained an injury to the left foot during his life which would have caused a noticeable limp.
Dentals: Available with the Smithsonian in Washington, D.C.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Levi's jeans, (2) socks.
Jewelry: 1 gold/diamond stud earing.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On May 16, 1993, the Falls Township Police Department responded to the area of Rt. 1 South near the Stoney Hill Rd overpass for the report of found human skeletal remains. Detectives responded and found a near complete human skeleton in a drainage ditch a short distance from the roadway. Partial clothing articles were still intact with the remains. The remains were examined and the deceased appeared to be of Southern Asian or Hispanic/Mexican-Indian decent.
Agency Name: Falls Township Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Dennis O'Connell
Agency Phone Number: 215-302-3308
Agency E-Mail: fallspolice(at)fallstwp.com
Agency Case Number: 93-6762
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP 14636
Former Hot Case Number: 2294
NamUs
Falls Township Police Department
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated:10/29/2021