Terry William Turner
Name: Terry William Turner
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 25, 1992
Location Last Seen: London, Laurel County, Kentucky
Date of Birth: December 10, 1954
Age: 38 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: N/A
Distinguishing Marks/Features: May have mastache and/or beard.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Initial inquiry underway
Clothing: Short sleeve shirt with a camouflage vest, blue jeans and white tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unnknown
Additional Personal Items: Turner wore a tinted pair of glasses.
Turner was last seen as he left Turner's Gun Shop in London, Kentucky on September 25, 1992. He owns this gun shop and left the gun store that day around 13:30. According to an employee at the gun shop Mr. Turner left with someone in a vehicle but the employee could not see the person in the vehicle.
The victim’s family stated that Mr. Turner had an alcohol problem and the family believed he may have gone somewhere seeking help. However, checks of area facilities turned up no information.
Agency Name: Kentucky State Police - Post 11
Agency Contact Person: Luetinent Curtis O'Bannon
Agency Phone Number: 606-878-6622/811-735-2648
Agency E-Mail: Curtis.O’bannon@ky.gov
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 2225
NCIC Case Number: M603558654
Kentucky State Police
NamUs
Added: 2/18/2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr