Name: Innocente Richmond Yanez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 05, 1999
Location Last Seen: Tahlequah, Cherokee County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: August 19, 1972
Age: 26 years old
Race: Native American/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 180 - 208 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Shawn, Gomez, Chavez
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on both wrists, Speech impediment
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Innocente Yanez was last seen at his residence in the vicinity of the 500 block of May Avenue in Tahlequah, OK. When a family member returned home from work the following morning they found the lights on and television on but Yanez was gone. He left without taking any personal items with him. He was reported missing by mother January 15, 1999 His mother has raised his children since his disappearance. His family and children don’t believe he would have voluntarily stayed away from his children this long. Foul play suspected.
Agency Name: Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation
Agency Contact Person: Special Agent Kevin Lanham
Agency Phone Number: 405-760-8679
Agency E-Mail: tips@osbi.state.ok.us
Agency Case Number: CR01-805
NamUs Case Number: 2304
NCIC Case Number: M-182880974
Added: 1/29/08; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr