1897DMMD - Christopher Corban Fulcher

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
The image in the middle has been age-progressed to 16 years.The image on the right is a photo of Sandra Guillermina Fulcher.

Name: Christopher Corban Fulcher
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: January 13, 1997
Location Last Seen: Hyattsville, Prince George's County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 8, 1994
Age: 2 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 3'0"
Weight: 34 lbs.
Hair Color: Light browm
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Christopher was last seen in Hyattsville, Maryland on November 8, 1994. He was abducted by his noncustodial mother, Sandra Guillermina Fulcher. A FBI warrant for Kidnapping was issued for the abductor on July 29, 1997. They may be in El Salvador. Sandra Guillermina Fulcher (Sandy, Mina) is described as a 33 year old (July 10, 1964) 5'2", 120 lb. hispanic female with brown hair (She may dye her hair red) and brown eyes. She has a small scar on the right side of her upper lip. She may be using the alias last names Blanco or Blanco-Fajardo.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Prince George's County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 301-336-8800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M050755319
NCMEC Case Number: 836516

Information Source(s)

Child Search Ministries

Admin Notes

Added: 2/11/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr