Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 16 years
Name: Shoshana Kaila Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: August 1, 1997
Location Last Seen: Holbrook, Norfolk County, Massachusetts
Date of Birth: October 21, 1994
Age: 2 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 2'"
Weight: 40 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Shoshana was last seen in Holbrook, Massachusetts on August 1, 1997.
Shoshana was abducted by her noncustodial mother, Karen Debra Black. A FBI Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution warrant was issued for the abductor on May 11, 1998. They may be in Israel.
Karen Debra Black
Vital Statistics
Date Of Birth
: November 10, 1952
Age at Time of Disappearance
: 44 years old
Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance
: 5'7" (170 cm); 120 lbs (54 kg).
Distinguishing Characteristics
: White female. Grey hair; hazel eyes. She has the left side of her nose pierced.
Agency Name: Massachusetts State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 781-767-1212
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: BS-82644
Agency Name: Holbrook Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 3468
Agency Name: The Federal Bureau of Investigation - Lakeville Resident Agency
Agency Phone Number: 617-223-6396
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: BS-82644
NCIC Case Number: M-062767960
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC845423
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 03-29-2024 - By: Htmlcnvtr