The picture on the far left and in the center were taken circa 1997. The picture on the far right is a sketch of how she appeared on the night of her disappearance.
Name: Robin D. Trivisonno
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 20, 1997
Location Last Seen: Neptune Township, Monmouth County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: June 27, 1968
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/Auburn
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She had a grandmother who had some African ancestry. She has a scar on her right eyelid and breast implants (unknown serial number).
Dentals: Not Available. She has at least two capped teeth.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Reported to have been wearing a brown waist coat.
Jewelry: 18k gold and silver earrings and a Cartier watch.
Additional Personal Items: A leather hair barrette with a wooden pin and press-on nails.
Trivisonno was last seen leaving the former Heartbreakers Go-Go Bar on Route 35 in Neptune Township, NJ on January 20, 1997. She was last seen leaving the bar at about 2:00 a.m. with a white male who was described as well-groomed with long dark brown flowing hair, 5'8" tall and weighed approximately 180 pounds. She was in an intoxicated state. Her vehicle, a 1994 black Jeep Cherokee, was left parked in the parking lot.
Trivisonno was the mother of three young children and was separated from her husband. She had worked at Heartbreakers as a dancer for at least two years, but quit that job to attend nursing school about a year before she went missing. She visited the bar the night she disappeared, spending several hours there and talked with former coworkers. Witnesses reported that Trivisonno had asked people at Heartbreakers for a ride to Delilah's Den in South Amboy, where a friend of hers worked as a DJ. No one at Delilah's Den told police they saw her there the night she disappeared.
Four months after she went missing, her wallet and jacket were found in a wooded area behind a fence in the back of the Delilah's Den parking lot.
Agency Name: Monmouth County Prosecutor's Office
Agency Contact Person: Captain Thomas Powers
Agency Phone Number: (732)-431-7160
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Neptune Township Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant Joseph Burst
Agency Phone Number: (732)-988-8000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 8409
NCIC Case Number: M-994343108
NamUs
New Jersey State Police
Missing in America
Monmouth County Prosecutor's Office
Asbury Park Press - 8/14/2005
Added: 2/7/06; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr