Name: Jennifer Lynn Floyd
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 18, 1988
Location Last Seen: Tupelo, Lee County, Mississippi
Date of Birth: circa 1969
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 100 - 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Protrusive teeth
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Light green slacks, a green and white sweater, "Pony" high-top tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: She was carrying a red cloth purse at the time of her disappearance.
Jennifer Floyd was last seen at her job at Hancock Fabrics in Tupelo, Mississippi on April 18, 1988. She got a phone call at work and left the store crying at 09:30 a.m. Floyd's vehicle was found at a Mighty Mart gas station on west Main Street the day after her disappearance. She left behind a one-year-old daughter and her mother does not believe she would have willingly abandoned the child. Floyd resided in the 1000 block of Chickasaw Trail in Tupelo in 1988.
Agency Name: Tupelo Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief Bart Aguirre
Agency Phone Number: 662-841-6402
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 88-2122
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Nicole Doss
Agency Phone Number: 662-841-6546
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 88-2122
NamUs Case Number: 26261
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr