1876DMCA - Derran Conway Rogers

ALT TXT
Derran Conway Rogers

Name: Derran Conway Rogers
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 27, 1973
Location Last Seen: Modesto, Stanislaus County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 3, 1959
Age: 14 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Dark Blonde
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Partially blind in Left Eye

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A navy blue jacket and jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Derran left his Modesto home on Randy Street to walk to Downey High School. He never arrived, and his family haven't heard from him since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Modesto Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief Galen L. Carroll
Agency Phone Number: 209-572-9500/209-572-9532
Agency E-Mail: galeng@modestopd.com
Agency Case Number: 05-123595

NamUs Case Number: 4614
NCIC Case Number: M105390712

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 1/23/06; Last Updated: 07-20-2022 - By: Admin