Date of Discovery: January 1, 1986
Location of Discovery: Somerset, Pulaski County, Kentucky
Estimated Date of Death: Years prior (1970 to 1986)
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 35-45 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 5'2"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. All natural teeth.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: mtDNA and nucDNA available in FBI NMPDD.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located in rural Somerset, Kentucky on January 1, 1986. They were originally thought to be historic.
The case was re-opened in 2004.
Agency Name: Pulaski County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Amy Burrows-Beckham
Agency Phone Number: 606-679-1850 or 502-852-5587
Agency Case Number: FA-2004-62 (1986)
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #93
Former Hot Case Number: 1535
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 11/29/2019