Name: Valarie Lynn Sloan
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 30, 1993
Location Last Seen: Peoria, Peoria Co, Illinois
Date of Birth: December 29, 1974
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2-5'6"
Weight: 120-130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Valarie Stenstrom
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Valerie Sloan was last seen on September 30, 1993 and is a presumed victim of the serial killer Joseph Miller, although her body was never found.
Agency Name: Peoria Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Paul Tuttle
Agency Phone Number: 309-494-8277
Agency E-Mail: ptuttle@ci.peoria.il.us
Agency Case Number: 93-28482
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr