| The Doe Network
Identified...Identified...Identified
To view a post-mortem photo of the victim please click here
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: June 25, 2005
Location of Discovery: Denver, Denver County, Colorado
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 35-55 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Black with streaks of gray.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He wore a mustache. Tattoo of the word "TIJUANA" across his upper back. Linear scar on his left upper arm.
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim was located in the stairwell at 2770 California Street.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Denver County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: James Caruso or Tracey Balbin
Agency Phone Number: 303-436-7711 or 7712
Agency Case Number: ME: 2005-2587
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #7178
Former Hot Case Number: 521
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
Denver County Medical Examiner's Office
|