Date of Discovery: February 25, 1999
Location of Discovery: Denver, Denver County, Colorado
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Decomposing
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 45-70 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Light brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Stubble facial hair. Slight to medium build.
Dentals: Yes
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: He wore a green sweatshirt with "MEXICO" in red letters on the front.
Jewelry: Wearing a multicoloured watch, a white metal ring and a black rope necklace with white metal beads.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's body was recovered from an abandoned building at 1135 Broadway. There was evidence of some dental work.
Agency Name: Denver County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Hanah Shimeall
Agency Phone Number: 720-337-7600
Agency Email: medicalexaminers@denvergov.org
Agency Case Number: 1999-0780
Agency Name: Denver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 720-913-2000
Agency Email: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 99-0007567
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #85385
Former Hot Case Number: 518
NamUs
Denver County Medical Examiner's Office
Added: Prior to 2015; Last Updated:9/14/2022