1859UMCO - Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: January 26, 1996
Location of Discovery: Denver, Colorado
Estimated Date of Death: Possibly late 1995
State of Remains: Decomposing
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 30-45 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Suffered from a degenerative bone disease.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The deceased was found in storm drain at 5050 Humboldt Street in an advanced state of decomposition.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Denver Office of the Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 720-337-7600
Agency E-Mail: medcomments@denvergov.org
Agency Case Number: 1996-0000

Agency Name: Denver Police Department 2nd Judicial District
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 725236

NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number: UP7172
Former Hot Case Number: 516

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CBI
Denver Office of the Medical Examiner

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 12/26/20