1858DFSK - Elizabeth Ann Primeau

1

Name: Elizabeth Ann Primeau
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 30, 1996
Location Last Seen: Choiceland, Saskatchewan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 7, 1944
Age: 52 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 170 cm (5'7")
Weight: 50 kg (110 lbs)
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Betty
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical: She is epileptic and did not take medication.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue blouse and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On the 30th of July, 1996, Betty Primeau was last seen while berry picking in the Torch River area near Choiceland, SK.

Primeau was with a group of other individuals prior to being reported missing. Extensive searches have failed to locate her.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Saskatoon RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Historical Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 306-975-5153
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1996-348

Information Source(s)

SACP

Admin Notes

Added: 4-20-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr