1853UMCO - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: April 25, 1983
Location of Discovery: Denver, Denver County, Colorado
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Homicide

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7", Measured
Weight: 136 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wore a goatee. Multiple tattoos including: "Mary Jane" with a heart with arrow, "Rebelde Sin Causa," "Love" and drawings of a syringe, bone, a swastika, a skull in helmet with a swastika on helmet, human face with hat, and a multi-colored animal head - possibly a tiger or panther.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gray sweatshirt, white shirt with pattern and collar, tan pants, brown socks, black belt, and black boots.
Jewelry: Necklace with a crucifix.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was located in the 2400 block of West 32nd Avenue in Denver.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Denver County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: James Caruso
Agency Phone Number: 303-436-7711
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1983-87818

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 7163

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 2/22/15; Last Updated: 11/8/17