1851DFMA - Susan Rhonda Labbe

1 2 ap
Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 55

Name: Susan Rhonda Labbe
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 7, 1974
Location Last Seen: Lawrence, Essex County, Massachusetts

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 3, 1956
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Rhonda
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White blouse, blue dungarees, black suede handbag.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Labbe was last seen while hitchhiking home from Lawrence to Lowell, Massachusetts on August 7, 1974.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Billerica Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator W. West
Agency Phone Number: 978-671-0900
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 8310827

NCIC Case Number: M107592024
NamUs Case Number: 4613
NCMEC Case Number: 1153090

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr