Name: Carol Leigh Woolsoncroft
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 7, 1984
Location Last Seen: Fort Myers, Lee County, Florida
Date of Birth: July 12, 1964
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 115 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Woolsoncroft was last seen in Fort Myers, FL on August 7, 1984.
She graduated from Cape Coral high school and was working at Raffles Restaurant in the the Edison Mall. That's where she met her then-boyfriend. She disappeared on the day she has planned to break up with him.
Agency Name: Lee County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Crystal Watkins
Agency Phone Number: 239-477-1000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 84-42086
NCIC Case Number: M-129298053
NamUs Case Number: 20615
NamUs
Florida Crime Information Center
Added: 1-10-2006; Last Updated: 10-11-2022 - By: hwa