1840DFTX - Jerri Denise Cox

1

Name: Jerri Denise Cox
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 01, 1997
Location Last Seen: Orange, Orange County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 10, 1957
Age: 39 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"-5'3"
Weight: 95-101 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Jerrie Richard, Jerri Murphy, Jeri Cox, Jeri Murphy Cox, Jerri Denice Cox
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears dentures; Tattoo on her upper right arm of a lightning bolt and a tattoo on her left shoulder of a unicorn; peirced ears.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: N/A
Jewelry: N/A
Additional Personal Items: Wears eye glasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cox was last seen in Orange, Texas on December 1, 1997. She was reported missing in February 1998.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9907001

NamUs Case Number: MP#8411
NCIC Case Number: M094794690

Information Source(s)

NamUs
TXDPS
therecordlive.com
Return to the
Unexplained Disappearances'
Index

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr