183DMBC - Paul David Garcia

1

Name: Paul David Garcia
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 1, 1997
Location Last Seen: Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 6, 1968
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Glasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Paul David Garcia has not been seen by his family since the spring of 1997.

Garcia was reported missing to the Chilliwack RCMP in 2003 and investigators have been unable to locate him, or any possible current whereabouts. Paul Garcia’s family believes he may be living on the streets in Vancouver.

Paul Garcia’s last known address was unit 207 of 9260 Young Road, Chilliwack (The Empress Hotel). Police say Paul Garcia possibly left Chilliwack in 1997 and at that time may have been heading to Vancouver to find work.

He has had no known police contact since 1997 and has made no contact with family.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Chilliwack RCMP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-792-4611
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

RCMP

Admin Notes

Added: 5-22-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr