1833DMWA - Paul Edward Buckley

Name: Paul Edward Buckley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 10, 1997
Location Last Seen: Spokane, Spokane County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 19, 1952
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 180 - 200 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available, multiple restorations, retained primary teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Paul was last seen in Spokane on Easter 1997. He lived back and forth between Spokane and Highwood, Montana. Paul boarded a Greyhound bus for an unknown destination sometime that year. He told one of his daughters he would return in time for a family reunion in Cozad, Nebraska, but he did not. Paul has not been seen since. He may be working for a ministry somewhere.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Spokane County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Marc Melville
Agency Phone Number: 509-477-2240
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-803285

NCIC Case Number: M-052207597
NamUs Case Number: 19553

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WASPC

Admin Notes

Added: 1/8/06; Last Updated: 4/14/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App