182UFAZ - Unidentified Female

Identified...Identified...Identified

Reconstructions of the decedent by Stephen Missal and Diana Trepkov. To view a postmortem photo, please click here.

Date of Discovery: November 21, 2004
Location of Discovery: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: Minutes prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Hit and run accident

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 40-50 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 158 lbs.
Hair Color: Short and black.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Heavyset.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Green sweatpants and a flowered t-shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was struck by a car that fled the scene at 15th Street and Broadway.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maricopa County Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Christen Eggers
Agency Phone Number: 602-506-3322 or 602-506-2083
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-3949

NCIC Case Number: U940005024
NamUs Case Number: 2004

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Maricopa County Medical Examiner

Admin Notes

Added: 5/9/07; Last Updated: 5/13/19