182DMNY - Samuel Corbin

1

Name: Samuel Corbin
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 27, 1988
Location Last Seen: New York City, Queens County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1918
Age: 69 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'11
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Corbin has a very thin build. He wears eyeglasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red flannel shirt, gray work pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Corbin was last seen walking in the vicinity of 27th Avenue in Queens, New York at approximately 10:00 AM on November 11, 1988.

NCIC states he was born in 1928 and was last seen May 27, 1998.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New York City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons' Squad
Agency Phone Number: (212) 694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KNMP04248

NamUs Case Number: 10334
NCIC Case Number: M-126397752

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 04/11/2024 - By: kc