Identified...Identified...Identified
Date of Discovery: November 13, 2006
Location of Discovery: Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma
Estimated Date of Death: 1996-2003
State of Remains: Skeletal Remains
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 22-30 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3" to 5'5"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Left clavicle (collarbone) had healed fracture deformity.
Dentals: Photos available. Mandible not located.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Sample available - not yet submitted.
Clothing: None.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: None.
The decedent's partial skeletal remains were found by construction workers in a wooded area in Northeast Tulsa while building an extension to the Gilcrease Expressway. The remains were above ground near a dump. Only a skull, arm and collar bone were located.
Agency Name: Office of the Chief Medical Examiner - Eastern Division
Agency Contact Person: Angela Berg
Agency Phone Number: 918-582-0985
Agency Case Number: 0611582
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #7610
Former Hot Case Number: 2157
NamUs
News Channel 10 Archives
Added: Prior to 2012; Last Updated: 8/10/2021