| The Doe Network
Identified...Identified...Identified
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: November 26, 1994
Location of Discovery: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Estimated Date of Death: One week prior to discovery
State of Remains: Recognizable Face
Cause of Death: Asphyxiation by hanging
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 18-99 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Circumcised.
Dentals: Available. Tooth #2 full chrome steel crown with mesial post; #5 occlusal amalgam restoration; #6 missing with well healed socket and space closure; #12 and #13 occlusal amalgam restoration; #14 occlusal and occlusal lingual amalgam restorations, not crossing the transverse ridge; #15 occlusal amalgam restoration, crossing the transverse ridge; #18 Occlusal and buccal amalgam restorations; #19 mesial occlusal amalgam restoration; #29 occlusal amalgam restoration in the distal pit; #30 occlusal amalgam restoration; #31 occlusal buccal amalgam restorations
Fingerprints: Available. On file with OCPD.
DNA: Sample available - not yet submitted.
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Black and white plaid shirt, blue jeans, black undershorts, and brown boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
A security guard found the remains of the decedent in a parking garage corridor at 103 Dean A. Mcgee Avenue. He was in a restricted area where he had had to climb over a chain link fence to get to the upper most floor stairwell. He had tied a rope to a hand railing and draped the rope over the wall and was hanging above the stairs on the flight below. There were no signs of trauma. No suspicion of foul play.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Sherri Nunziato
Agency Phone Number: 405-239-7141
Agency Case Number: 9404946
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #5118
Former Hot Case Number: 1750
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|