| The Doe Network
Identified...Identified...Identified
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: September 16, 1986
Location of Discovery: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 23-39 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" to 5'9"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Teeth are in extremely poor repair. 8 teeth were located in the maxilla, 3 of which were severely carious. These teeth were the left 2nd molar, right 1st premolar, and the right 3rd molar. There was no apparent dental restoration.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: None.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: None.
Case History
Surveyors found the decedent's remains in a creek bed 20 to 30 feet from the roadway and about 500 feet from I-35. There was no apparent trauma to the remains noted.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: HL Christensen
Agency Phone Number: 405-239-7141
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 8603695
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #5006
Former Hot Case Number: 2039
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
The Daily Oklahoman News Archives
|