| The Doe Network
IdentifiedÂ…IdentifiedÂ…Identified
Forensic reconstructions of the decedent
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: February 23, 1985
Location of Discovery: Kingston, Marshall County, Oklahoma
Estimated Date of Death: 4 months prior to discovery
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" to 5'7"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos: One on the left forearm that reads "Anita" and one on the left thumb that reads "L & A." Gallbladder had been removed.
Dentals: Photographs are available. Mild to moderate periodontal disease in all teeth. Severe periodontal disease in lower anterior teeth. Prominent nasopalatine foramen - possible nasopalatine duct cyst. Tooth #2-two occlusal amalgams not crossing transverse ridge. Tooth #3-two occlusal amalgams not crossing the transverse ridge and a lingual pit. Tooth #14-two occlusal amalgams in mesial pit and one occlusal amalgam in distal pit and one lingual pit amalgam. Tooth #15-deep carious lesion. Teeth #17 and #32-occlusal amalgam. Tooth #18-occlusal amalgam and buccal pit.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Sample available, not yet submitted.
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: None located.
Jewelry: None located.
Additional Personal Items: None located.
Case History
The remains of the decedent were found in a creek, body unclothed, lying on his right side caught on a fallen tree and rubble, 1.5 miles north of Kingston, on a county road.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Angela Berg
Agency Phone Number: 405-239-7141 or 918-582-0985
Agency Case Number: 85-00827
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #4965
Former Hot Case Number: 1605
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|