Name: Tanya Renee Jackson
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 22, 1992
Location Last Seen: Portland, Multnomah County, Oregon
Date of Birth: October 30, 1960
Age: 31 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 120 - 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Between 4 and 5 months pregnant at time of disappearance
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black stone wash jeans, army jacket
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Tanya Renee Jackson was last seen in the area of NE Portland Oregon getting into a pickup truck on 4-22-92 and has never been heard from again.
Agency Name: Portland Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Heidi Helwig, Detective
Agency Phone Number: (503) 823-0400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-102974
NamUs Case Number: 25654
NCIC Case Number: M-605249650
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 06/26/2024 - By: kc