1809DFSK - Joyce Lucille Tillotson

1

Name: Joyce Lucille Tillotson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 14, 1993
Location Last Seen: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 29, 1951
Age: 42 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Female
Height: 157 cm (5'2")
Weight: 50 kg (110 lbs)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos of "Joyce & Leo" on right arm, "LOVE" on left hand, and "TWYLA" on left leg.

Identifiers

Dentals: Dentures.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On the 14th of November, 1993, Joyce Tillotson was last seen in Regina, SK when she left her residence to visit a friend.

She never arrived at her friend’s home.

Tillotson was originally from the Carry The Kettle First Nation near Indian Head, SK.

Investigation and searches have failed to locate her.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Regina Police Service
Agency Contact Person: Cold Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 306-777-8649
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1993-35353

Information Source(s)

SACP

Admin Notes

Added: 4-21-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr