1803DMKS - Daniel Lacy Fagg

Name: Daniel Lacy Fagg
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 1994
Location Last Seen: Wichita, Sedgwick County, Kansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 21, 1956
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length, curly
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right hand and wrist, right forearm, and left finger; tattoo on right hand and finger; drug and alcohol problems; beard and moustache

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Daniel was last seen in Wichita in the summer of 1994. The exact date is unknown. He was homeless at the time. Daniel told family he was going to prison and has not been heard from since. He had previously worked in the carnival circuit. Daniel may be living in Texas under an assumed name. No history is shown since 1994.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Mary Mattingly
Agency Phone Number: 316-660-5300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05S012367

NCIC Case Number: M-796474730
NamUs Case Number: 28588

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2007; Last Updated: 4/18/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App