Date of Discovery: February 10, 1987
Location of Discovery: Belle Glade, Palm Beach County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: 1 year prior to discovery
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Undetermined
Estimated Age: 22-40 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black or brown, curly
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Impacted wisdom teeth.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Sample submitted, testing not complete.
Clothing: Two high-top boots with steel toes, a cream-colored shirt, a multicolored shirt and a pair of Lee jeans were found near the body.
Jewelry: None listed
Additional Personal Items: Folding buck knife
The scattered skeletal remains of the decedent were found in vacant lot between 200 NW 6th & 8th Street.
Agency Name: District 15 Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Michael Bell
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-4575
Agency Case Number: 1987-00186
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #834
Former Hot Case Number: 621 and 754 (duplicate)
NamUs
FLUIDDB
Miami Herald News Archive
Sun-Sentinel.com News Archive - 12/13/06
Added: Prior to 2012; Last Updated: 12/12/2019