Name: Amy Marie Matthews
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 31, 1983
Location Last Seen: Plymouth Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: October 7, 1959
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 2-3" scar on her left cheek along the jaw line. Tattoo on left shoulder of a rainbow. Tattoo on her buttocks of a butterfly.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Gold chain with a trinket of a star. Ring with a ruby and diamonds.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Miss Matthews was last seen on December 31, 1983 when she left her residence to go to a Norristown hair dressing school where she was a student.
She was never seen or heard from again. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Plymouth Township Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 610-279-1900
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 84-0056
NCIC Case Number: M-660023526
Added: 8-31-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr