"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 1793UMOH

 The Doe Network

NO IMAGE

Identified...Identified...Identified

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: April 4, 1989
  • Location of Discovery: Lorain County, Ohio
  • Estimated Date of Death: 1988 to 1989
  • State of Remains: Unknown
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 29-39 years old
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 5'7" to 5'9"
  • Weight: 125-135 lbs.
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown.
  • Dentals: Available - X-rays. Advanced periodontal disease.
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: White shirt with blue stripes, blue jeans, brown/black reversible belt, and cowboy boots.
  • Jewelry: Gold Seiko watch with a leather band and a square face. Necklace with a cross and a circle around the middle with two green stones, two missing.
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
  • Case History

    The decedent was found in Lorain County, Ohio, on April 4, 1989.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Lorain County Coroner's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: Elizabeth Murray
  • Agency Phone Number: 440-774-7300
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 89-7559
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: MP/UP #4772
  • Former Hot Case Number: 2117
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 9/30/12 - By: DD / Hot Case Coordinator

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.