1785DFTN - Patricia Louise Kelley

1 2 3 4

Name: Patricia Louise Kelley
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 19, 1983
Location Last Seen: Cleveland, Bradley County, Tennessee

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1958
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She is legally blind, wears glasses but did not have them at the time of her disappearance. Pierced ears. Scars: Cesarian scar

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: T-shirt and shorts
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Patricia Kelley was last seen on August 19, 1983, at a residence on Wildwood Avenue, Cleveland, Tennessee. She may have traveled to High Springs or Cross City, Florida but nothing surfaced to indicate foul play in her disappearance. She has two daughters that were left behind.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Bradley County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 423-728-7300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

News Channel 9
The Chattanoogan
- 10/31/05
NamUs MP #12568
Bradley Sheriff

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr