Date of Discovery: June 9, 1996
Location of Discovery: Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri
Estimated Date of Death: 1996
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 22-27 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'08" to 5'09"
Weight: 239 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars: upper left arm, upper right arm, left and right elbows, left eye, and left forearm. Tattoos: Chest, back, left shoulder, right shoulder, upper right arm. Face of Jesus with cross in background, crown with the letter "D" over the crown and the number 13 under the crown with the word "Cesar", "Tiger" or "Panther" over the words "Los Angeles," fire breathing baby devil, female head with a feather headress.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available. RT: PO 14 17 PI PO; LT: PI 06 17 PM CI.
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found on June 9, 1996 in Kansas City, Missouri.
Agency Name: Kansas City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 816-234-5111
Agency E-Mail: missingperson@kcpd.org
Agency Case Number: 96-063704
Agency Name: Jackson County Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Marius Tarau, Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Phone Number: (816) 881-6600
Agency E-Mail: medexaminer@jacksongov.org
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Missouri State Highway Patrol
Agency Contact Person: Clara Land
Agency Phone Number: 573-526-6178 or (573) 526-6155
Agency E-Mail: Clara.Land@mshp.dps.mo.gov or missingpersons@mshp.dps.mo.gov
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: U560018937
NamUs Case Number: UP #5019
Former Hot Case Number: 1639
NamUs Missouri State Highway Patrol
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/20/2020