Right: Age-progressed to 60 or 61 years
Name: David Manfred Krueger
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 26, 1979
Location Last Seen: Guelph, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: July 2, 1950
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'5"
Weight: 179 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond, short, curly
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Jim Hepburn, David M. Krueger
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mustache and sideburns. Medium build. Large red birthmark extending from toes to knee of left leg.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
David Krueger was running a business with another individual and it was experiencing financial difficulties. On April 26th, 1979, David was last seen by the business partner. He has not been seen or heard from since.
He was reported missing by his business partner on May 2nd, 1979.
David’s mother had also died approximately 3 weeks prior so it is possible he may have been depressed.
Last seen at his residence in Guelph, Ontario.
Agency Name: Guelph Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 519-824-1212
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: GU79007797
Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20100004OPP
RCMP Case Number: 2010000499
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/15/2024 - By: kc